This index is a quick and easy method of locating a specific Possecast or Masterclass that you would like to listen to.

Possecasts are monthly Production Posse releases, featuring two masterclasses plus additional content from the Atomic Filmmaker.

Masterclasses are individual interviews with specially selected industry professionals.

Note: PRO content is only available for PRO members. You can change your subscription level here.

PRO Possecast Index

May 2020
Tim Cruz (Director, Writer)
David Goodall (Fight Arranger, Director, Writer, Producer)

April 2020
Clare Pearce (Producer)
Matt Mitchell (Director, Writer, Producer)

March 2020
Matt Harmsworth (Drone Camera Operator, Aerial Photography)
Lucas Martell (Animator, Writer, Director, Producer)

February 2020
Bradley Gallo (Producer)
Scott Bowers (2nd Assistant Director)

January 2020
Richard Pilcher (Boom Operator)
Jake Butler (Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator)

 * * * * * *2020 * * * * * *

December 2019
Bob Byington (Director, Writer, Actor, Producer)
Charlie Comparetto (Director, Writer, Producer)

November 2019
Alex Bailey (Still Photographer)
John Davis (Music Editor)

October 2019
Paul Levin (Post-Production Supervisor, Associate Producer)
Justin Dray (Actor)

September 2019
Mel Churcher (Acting & Voice Coach)
Trevor Brightman (Visual FX Producer)

August 2019
Lori Balton (Location Scout)
Travis Stevens (Producer, Writer, Director)

July 2019
Claudia Myers (Writer, Director, Producer)
Adrien Morot (Special Effects Makeup)

June 2019
Jenny Bloom (Film Publicist)
Nick Powell (Director, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator)

May 2019
Alex Lehmann (Writer, Director, Producer)
Klemens Becker (Camera Operator, DOP)

April 2019
Julian Slater (Sound Department)
Richard Zelniker (Writer, Director, Producer)

March 2019
Richard Johnson (Art Director)
Stefano Pepin (Special FX Supervisor)

February 2019
Klaus Badelt (Composer & Founder of Filmhub)
Andy Briggs (Writer)

January 2019
Jane Schottle (TIFF Festival Programmer)
Neil Watson (Director, Writer, Producer and Camera Operator)

 * * * * * *2019 * * * * * *

December 2018
Jeremy Saunders (Title Design and Key Art)
Joseph Pearlman (Acting Coach)

November 2018
Jonathan Southard (First Assistant Director)
John Higgins (Gaffer/Chief Lighting Technician)

October 2018
Michael McDonough (Cinematographer)
David Block (Colorist)

September 2018
Mark MacEwen (Director of Photography, Documentary Camera Operator)
Whitney Coleman (Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Performer)

August 2018
Stuart Conran (Special Makeup FX Designer, Prosthetics Artist)
Sean Hogan (Writer, Director)

July 2018
David Burrows (Editor)
Ross Clarkson (Director of Photography, Camera, Writer, Director, Producer)

June 2018
D. Glase Lomond (Writer)
Jessica Lichtner (Script Supervisor)

May 2018
Donald Mowat (Makeup Designer)
David Bellino (Director/Producer/Writer)

April 2018
Avram "Butch" Kaplan (Producer)
Mathias Noschis (Film Marketing)

March 2018
Steve Bernstein (Writer/Director/Cinematographer)
Marshall Harvey (Editor)

February 2018
Johnny Martin (Writer/Director/Producer/Stunt Practitioner)
Stephen Marcus (Actor)

January 2018
Giorgio Serafini (Writer/Director/Producer)
Ben Jacques (Producer)

 * * * * * *2018 * * * * * *

December 2017
Dan Myrick (Writer/Director/Producer)
Jake Monaco (Composer)

November 2017
Brian Berdan (Editor)
Dan Bush (Writer/Director/Producer)

October 2017
Alessandra Querzola (Set Decorator)
James T. Sale (Composer)

September 2017
Marci Liroff (Casting Director, Producer, Acting Coach)
Liam O’Donnell (Writer, Director, Producer, Visual FX)

August 2017
Mike Andrews (Editor)
Hal Whiteside (Actor)

July 2017
Rachel House (Actor, Acting Coach, Director)
Leif Tilden (Actor, Director, Location Manager)

June 2017
Mark Strange (Action Performer and Choreographer)
Laurent Bares (Director of Photography and Cinematographer)

May 2017
Larry Zanoff (Armourer and Weapons Consultant)
Ryan Warren Smith (Production Designer)

April 2017
Kat Brooks (Writer, Director, Producer)
Hayley Nebauer (Costume Designer)

March 2017
D. Chris Smith (Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor)
Fred Olen Ray (Writer, Director, Producer)

February 2017
M. Scott Vogel (Director, Photographer, Writer, Producer)
Titus Paar (Writer, Director, Producer)

January 2017
Robin Richesson (Storyboard Artist, Costume Illustrator)
Daniel Zirilli (Writer, Director, Producer)


PRO Masterclass Index

Tim Cruz (Director, Writer)

David Goodall (Fight Arranger, Director, Writer, Producer)

Clare Pearce (Producer)

Matt Mitchell (Director, Writer, Producer)

Matt Harmsworth (Drone Camera Operator, Aerial Photography)

Lucas Martell (Animator, Writer, Director, Producer)

Bradley Gallo (Producer)

Scott Bowers (2nd Assistant Director)

Richard Pilcher (Boom Operator)

Jake Butler (Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator)

Charlie Comparetto (Director, Writer, Producer)

Bob Byington (Director, Writer, Actor, Producer)

John Davis (Music Editor)

Alex Bailey (Still Photographer)

Justin Dray (Actor)

Paul Levin (Post-Production Supervisor, Associate Producer)

Mel Churcher (Acting & Vocal Coach)

Trevor Brightman (Visual FX Producer)

Lori Balton (Location Scout)

Travis Stevens (Producer, Writer, Director)

Adrien Morot (Special Effects Makeup)

Claudia Myers (Writer, Director, Producer)

Nick Powell (Director, Second Unit Director, Stunt Coordinator)

Jenny Bloom (Film Publicist)

Klemens Becker (Camera Operator, DOP)

Alex Lehmann (Writer, Director, Producer)

Julian Slater (Sound Department)

Richard Zelniker (Writer, Director, Producer)

Richard Johnson (Art Director)

Stefano Pepin (Special FX Supervisor)

Andy Briggs (Writer)

Klaus Badelt (Composer & Founder of Filmhub)

Jane Schottle (TIFF Festival Programmer)

Neil Watson (Director, Writer, Producer & Camera Operator)

Joseph Pearlman (Acting Coach)

Jeremy Saunders (Key Art & Title Design)

Jonathan Southard (First Assistant Director)

John Higgins (Gaffer/Chief Lighting Technician)

Michael McDonough (Cinematographer)

David Block (Colorist)

Mark MacEwen (Director of Photography, Documentary Camera Operator)

Whitney Coleman (Stunt Coordinator, Stunt Performer)

Stuart Conran (Special Makeup FX Designer, Prosthetics Artist)

Sean Hogan (Writer, Director)

Ross Clarkson (Director of Photography, Camera, Writer, Director, Editor)

David Burrows (Editor)

Jessica Lichtner (Script Supervisor)

D. Glase Lomond (Writer)

Donald Mowat (Makeup Designer/Artist)

David Bellino  (Director/Producer/Writer)

Avram "Butch" Kaplan (Producer) 

Mathias Noschis (Film Marketing) 

Marshall Harvey (Editor) 

Steve Bernstein (Writer/Director/Cinematographer) 

Johnny Martin (Writer, Director, Producer, Stunt Practitioner)

Stephen Marcus (Actor)

Giorgio Serafini (Writer, Director, Producer)

Ben Jacques (Producer)

Dan Myrick (Writer, Director, Producer)

Jake Monaco (Composer)

Brian Berdan (Editor)

Dan Bush (Writer/Director/Producer)

Alessandra Querzola (Set Decorator)

James T. Sale (Composer)

Marci Liroff (Casting Director, Producer, Acting Coach)

Liam O’Donnell (Writer, Director, Producer, Visual FX)

Mike Andrews (Editor)

Hal Whiteside (Actor)

Rachel House (Actor, Acting Coach, Director)

Leif Tilden (Actor, Director, Location Manager)

Mark Strange (Action Performer and Choreographer)

Laurent Bares (Director of Photography and Cinematographer)

Larry Zanoff (Armourer and Weapons Consultant)

Ryan Warren Smith (Production Designer)

Kat Brooks (Writer, Director, Producer)

Hayley Nebauer (Costume Designer)

D. Chris Smith (Sound Effects Editor, Sound Editor)

Fred Olen Ray (Writer, Director, Producer)

M. Scott Vogel (Director, Photographer, Writer, Producer)

Titus Paar (Writer, Director, Producer)

Robin Richesson (Storyboard Artist, Costume Illustrator)

Daniel Zirilli (Writer, Director, Producer)




“You have the potential to make a phenomenal film that will shake the world. Go make it happen, there is absolutely nothing stopping you”.Andy Wilton: The Atomic Filmmaker

About the Book


Membership Levels

Atomic Filmmaker


Member Login

Testimonials


The Hub

Contact


Contact Us

© "Production Posse" All Rights Reserved